ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cosmos - IMO 9236092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CosmosAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236092Hits:852
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cosmos
2001 Kawasaki Kobe.
Loa. 189.8 m. Br. 32.3 m.
50326 Dwt.
Koh Si Chang 17/08-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karteria
IMO:9236092
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249562000
Callsign:9HUU9
Former name(s):
- Cosmos (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°24’56.69” S, 54°22’37.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 77° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Br Tmt
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:00:23 UTCJurong
2018 July 16th, 07:00:42 UTCUayuz
2018 July 11th, 02:30:59 UTCChornomor Sk
2018 June 8th, 15:00:03 UTCFazendinha
2018 May 10th, 06:00:14 UTCCotonou
2018 March 20th, 03:00:22 UTCMa Jfl
2018 March 19th, 06:00:35 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 March 6th, 17:00:31 UTCRuulu
2018 February 14th, 17:00:30 UTCDebrb
2017 November 20th, 16:00:39 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
Karteria
© Tobias Langer
KARTERIA
© vovashap
KARTERIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!