ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN JADE - IMO 8308082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:georgeone [View profile]Title:OCEAN JADEAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308082Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
OCEAN JADE during a call at houston 22 Mar 2007

Vessel Identification
Name:Ekram M
IMO:8308082
Former name(s):
- Ocean Jade (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,403 tons
Summer DWT:37,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EKRAM M
© Brian Brady
EKRAM M
© Brian Brady
EKRAM M
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 05, 2008 21:25 (9 years ago)
The orientation of this shot is obviously affected by the vantage point from where it was taken. This can remain in category as the horizon sloping is not really objective.

regards
Derek Sands
Webmaster
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 19, 2007 06:06 (10 years ago)
Hello
Great shot.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Felipe Carvajal on Aug 19, 2007 04:16 (10 years ago)
hi man

great shot, beatiful colours

bye

Felipe from Chile
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!