ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Capella
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9190171 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236278000 Length: 89.0m
Callsign: ZDGT8 Beam: 13.0m Noord-Oostzee Kanaal; 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’6.6” N, 16°25’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 64° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 23:00:49 UTCUstluga
2017 December 12th, 12:00:59 UTCAarhus
2017 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCKokkola
2017 November 28th, 23:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 19th, 23:00:52 UTCVaasa
2017 November 8th, 18:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 October 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 October 24th, 23:00:12 UTCWismar
2017 October 21st, 06:30:40 UTCHellvik
2017 October 13th, 07:00:17 UTCKokkola
More Of This Ship
Capella
© Wil Weijsters
Capella
© Frits Olinga
TRANSMARE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!