ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOPIN - IMO 9005376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:CHOPINAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005376Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chopin
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9005376 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236099000 Length: 104.0m
Callsign: ZDFE4 Beam: 16.0m Noord-oostzee Kanaal ; 03-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chopin
IMO:9005376
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236099000
Callsign:ZDFE4
Former name(s):
- Jamtland (Until 2012 May 27)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Nov 04)
- Jamtland (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Chopin (Until 2003 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Christina (Until 2002 May 17)
- Stella Adriatic (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 2002 May 17)
- Ville D'autan (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 1997)
- Ville D'autan (Until 1993 Oct)
- Chopin (Until 1992 Jun)
- Christina (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,697 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’43.05” N, 26°12’9.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Sunila
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 09:00:38 UTCSunila
2018 April 18th, 09:00:17 UTCGdynia
2018 April 10th, 22:00:42 UTCVaja
2018 April 6th, 10:00:11 UTCSillamae
2018 March 28th, 21:00:12 UTCGdynia
2018 March 23rd, 19:30:24 UTCSe_vaj
2018 March 20th, 20:00:58 UTCLovisa
2018 March 19th, 08:00:17 UTCSunila
2018 March 18th, 02:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 March 8th, 02:00:07 UTCLoviisa
More Of This Ship
ADRIATA
© Tim Becker
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!