ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containerships VIII
Container ship
IMO Number: 9336244 Country: Germany
MMSI Number: 211845000 Length: 155.0m
Callsign: DDAF2 Beam: 22.0m Noord-Oostzee kanaal : 02-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’32.6” N, 12°43’56.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 14:00:53 UTCLtklj
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:29 UTCFihel
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCFihel Via Nok
2017 October 19th, 12:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 18th, 05:00:37 UTCGbtee Via Nok
2017 October 11th, 07:00:39 UTCLtklj
2017 October 8th, 09:00:14 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 7th, 00:00:54 UTCGbtee
2017 October 6th, 06:00:31 UTCFihel
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:32 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Henk Jungerius
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Per-Erik Broz
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!