ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHO - IMO 6612403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonis Lazaris [View profile]Title:SAPPHOAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:6612403Hits:1,923
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
"Sappho" in Piraeus Port at the end of '90s.
She's the former "Spero" (built in U.K. in 1966).
She was one of the most beautiful ships that ever travelled in Greece. She used to have the livery of NEL Lines. She was registered in Mytilini.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santori
IMO:6612403
Former name(s):
- Sappho (Until 2002)
- Saffo (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sappho
© simonwp
SAPPHO
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
SAPPHO
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!