ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINGTOR - IMO 9011569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Eirik Hansen [View profile]Title:VINGTORAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9011569Hits:943
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
This is the norwegian Flaggruten vessel M/S Vingtor. It is a Fjellstrand built catamaran.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ucc Cat 1
IMO:9011569
Flag:Qatar
MMSI:466249000
Callsign:A7EK
Former name(s):
- Puglia Queen L (Until 2013 Jun)
- Vingtor (Until 2010 Apr)
- Jet Cat (Until 1996 Jul)
- Pattaya Express (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:478 tons
Summer DWT:39 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Doha
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUGLIA QUEEN L
© Boofish
Puglia Queen L
© ft011291@PLANET
VINGTOR
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!