ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN TRADER - IMO 9087544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FRISIAN TRADERAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087544Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rear-shot of the frisian trader, shot yesterday 18 august. Thanx alot again too Erling from larvik havn, for giving me permission to take shots inside the fences, incredibly cool done.

Also check out this shot, from a better angle.
Hallo til Arnes, takk for alle feite bildene du sendte.

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Efendi Baba
IMO:9087544
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040594
Callsign:TCYA9
Former name(s):
- Frisian Trader (Until 2010 Jan)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1999)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1998)
- Ems Bay (Until 1996)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
- Norasia Adria (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
EFENDI BABA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!