ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFIN - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:DELFINAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173161Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfin
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9173161 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236277000 Length: 89.0m
Callsign: ZDGT7 Beam: 13.0m Noord-Oostzee kanaal;06-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’52.8” N, 21°25’36.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
01:30:46 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:09 UTCVordingborg
2017 August 1st, 11:00:00 UTCVyborg
2017 July 30th, 08:00:12 UTCBekkeri
2017 July 27th, 20:30:21 UTCElleholm
2017 July 26th, 20:30:08 UTCAhus
2017 July 21st, 21:00:37 UTCNystad
2017 July 20th, 06:00:16 UTCPaldiski
2017 July 18th, 23:00:42 UTCKantvik
2017 July 16th, 20:00:51 UTCGavle
2017 July 14th, 02:00:01 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!