ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFIN - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:DELFINAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173161Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfin
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9173161 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236277000 Length: 89.0m
Callsign: ZDGT7 Beam: 13.0m Noord-Oostzee kanaal;06-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’29.4” N, 19°37’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Holmsund
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 12:00:54 UTCHolmsund
2017 September 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCRostock
2017 September 20th, 10:00:10 UTCRanders
2017 September 9th, 08:00:12 UTCLoviisa
2017 September 5th, 17:00:28 UTCGdansk
2017 September 2nd, 07:00:53 UTCGdynia
2017 August 27th, 09:00:37 UTCGudvangen
2017 August 18th, 01:30:46 UTCRauma
2017 August 6th, 12:00:09 UTCVordingborg
2017 August 1st, 11:00:00 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!