ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:462
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Delphin
Passenger ship
IMO Number: 7347536 Country: Bahamas
MMSI Number: 308658000 Length: 155.0m
Callsign: C6VV2 Beam: 20.0m Noord-Oostzee kanaal;31-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Michi1710
KAZAKHSTAN II
© carlo martinelli
DELPHIN
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!