ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9301093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:DELTA ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301093Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delta St Petersburg
Container Ship
IMO Number: 9301093 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236315000 Length: 154.0m
Callsign: ZDHG8 Beam: 21.0m Noord-Oostzee kanaal;05-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Ganges
IMO:9301093
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092239
Callsign:A8ZB4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2011 May 12)
- Delta St.petersburg (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’24.67” N, 103°25’42.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 287° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:19 UTCInccu
2018 August 20th, 15:00:06 UTCPwbga Singapore
2018 August 10th, 23:00:19 UTCInccu
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:13 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:40 UTCInccu
2018 June 28th, 12:00:35 UTCPpt Sin
2018 June 12th, 17:00:37 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!