ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:MERCURYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106302Hits:428
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Date: 08/04/2007
Location: Vancouver, BC.
Canon EOS 10D w/Sigma 50-500mm f/4-6.3 EX RF APO HSM
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°8’11.03” N, 12°59’42.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 63° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 06:00:13 UTCCadiz
2017 December 5th, 02:00:39 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 December 2nd, 05:45:54 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 28th, 21:15:51 UTCArrecife
2017 November 26th, 05:45:41 UTCCadiz
2017 November 24th, 02:00:09 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 23rd, 04:45:29 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 21st, 06:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 15th, 06:00:48 UTCCadiz
2017 November 13th, 02:00:12 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Andreas Hoppe
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© MattyBoy
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!