ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITZUM - IMO 9323651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:DITZUMAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323651Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ditzum
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9323651 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236297000 Length: 99.0m
Callsign: ZDHB8 Beam: 14.0m Noord-Oostzee Kanaal;04-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditzum
IMO:9323651
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236297000
Callsign:ZDHB8
Former name(s):
- Martensplate (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,173 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°18’45.12” N, 0°6’24.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Boulogne
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 22:00:52 UTCBoulogne
2018 June 11th, 08:00:10 UTCPasajes
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCOxelosund
2018 May 29th, 20:00:44 UTCParnu
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCVejle
2018 May 11th, 10:00:21 UTCTornio
2018 May 8th, 05:00:14 UTCGdansk
2018 May 5th, 22:30:34 UTCVejle
2018 May 4th, 12:00:27 UTCPasajes
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:25 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Ditzum
© JanHu
DITZUM
© miraflores
DITZUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!