ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:649
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Date: 08/04/2007
Location: Vancouver, BC.
Operator: Celebrity Cruises
Canon EOS 20D w/Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L USM
Close up and personal :)
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°20’35.64” N, 71°1’52.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 09:30:59 UTCCape Liberty Nj
2018 June 26th, 12:30:57 UTCNewport Rhode Island
2018 June 25th, 10:00:58 UTCBoston
2018 June 20th, 09:20:16 UTCBermuda
2018 June 6th, 09:30:52 UTCKings Wharf Bermuda
2018 June 3rd, 08:30:14 UTCNew Jersey Liberty
2018 May 27th, 09:30:54 UTCCape Liberty
2018 May 9th, 09:30:44 UTCKings Wharf Bermuda
2018 May 6th, 05:45:57 UTCCape Liberty Nj
2018 April 19th, 12:00:00 UTCBasseterre
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Balticventure
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marek W on Aug 20, 2007 21:18 (10 years ago)
Well, Monica Bellucci for me :)
Jens Boldt on Aug 20, 2007 20:36 (10 years ago)
So this is the maritime equivalent to Michelle Pfeiffer! Wow... :lol:

Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!