ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYLEBONE - IMO 9220718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MARYLEBONEAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220718Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MARYLEBONE 27,581/2001 IMO 9220718
Oceanic Mariner 2001
Tower Wharf Northfleet
Aug 17th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Marylebone
IMO:9220718
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235623000
Callsign:VQGV6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Mariner (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,581 tons
Summer DWT:48,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARYLEBONE
© Geir Vinnes
MARYLEBONE
© Geir Vinnes
MARYLEBONE
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:27 (10 years ago)
Thanks for mention it!
I saw her yesterday.
I will post the pictures shortley!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Aug 20, 2007 15:38 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Frederik & Gerda, not the best place for light but this one was OK.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Aug 20, 2007 15:37 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek, they do turn up now and then, I was pleased the light was on her.

Regards
Ken
Eric THIBAUT on Aug 20, 2007 09:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Lampje ! She is now berthed at 131 DD, for your information.
DEREK SANDS on Aug 20, 2007 00:56 (10 years ago)
A big one for Tower Wharf!
Great shot
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 22:34 (10 years ago)
Very nice view of this bulker.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Ken Smith on Aug 19, 2007 19:32 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, thanks for the comment, glad you have seen her as well, I look forward to the photo's.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2007 15:52 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

She is a fantastic looking one.
Ans i sope you thought i needed to see her, because she has just passed me in Antwerp.
I'll post the pictures later on.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!