ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVO P - IMO 7610476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BRAVO PAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610476Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BRAVO P 21,630/1979 IMO 7610476
Charlie K 2002
Barry 2000
Renamed 7-2007
Inbound for Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Aug 17th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bravo P
IMO:7610476
Former name(s):
- Charlie K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Barry (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© pieter melissen
Bravo P
© Pilot Frans
BRAVO P
© Ian G Hardie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 20, 2007 15:18 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, glad you like her, yes you can see she has been around the seas.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2007 16:10 (10 years ago)
Great sternshot Ken!
Another fantastic looking ship. You can see she did sail many seas.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!