ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREGOS - IMO 8307210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GREGOSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307210Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GREGOS 23,207/1984 IMO 8307210
Triada 2000
Inbound for Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Aug 17th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Otrada
IMO:8307210
Former name(s):
- Gregos (Until 2009 Dec)
- Triada (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Ripple (Until 2000 Jan)
- World Bridge (Until 1992 Dec)
- New Topaz (Until 1992)
- Orld Bridge (Until 1992)
- New Topaz (Until 1991 Dec)
- Sanko Topaz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTRADA
© vovashap
OTRADA
© vovashap
OTRADA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!