ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARJES - IMO 6930063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:NARJESAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6930063Hits:1,195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
discharge cement in bag at tartous

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : V4HS
Gross tonnage : 3041
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969 by Galati SN as "KUSTANAY"
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis
98 NOOR EL MOUSTAFA - 01 HASSAN-06

Information added by admin)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Narjes
IMO:6930063
Former name(s):
- Hassan (Until 2006 Jul)
- Noor El Moustafa (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HASSAN
© ademkaptan
HASSAN
© ademkaptan
HASSAN
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!