ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AUCKLAND - IMO 9344564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344564Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM AUCKLAND 27,059/2006
Rio Ardeche 2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Aug 17th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Auckland
IMO:9344564
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256304000
Callsign:9HA3880
Former name(s):
- Rio Ardeche (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,409 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’29.87” N, 31°45’40.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 02:00:38 UTCConakry
2018 September 6th, 08:00:21 UTCItcvv
2018 August 6th, 04:00:34 UTCItliv
2018 July 14th, 14:00:45 UTCEgaly
2018 July 9th, 08:00:51 UTCItcag
2018 July 6th, 16:00:15 UTCItcvv
2018 July 5th, 06:30:02 UTCItliv
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:08 UTCItgoa
2018 June 28th, 14:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 6th, 20:00:10 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
OREGON TRADER
© vovashap
Oregon Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
OREGON TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 20, 2007 14:53 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda

Thank you for your comment,it was just one of those days we have got used to this summer, the sun did come out now and then but with ships underway it didn't happen very often.

Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 22:15 (10 years ago)
Nice sternview, a pity thatthe sun was behind the clouds.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!