ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330953Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Trans Alrek am Abend des 16.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Weihai CZ058
Länge: 99.58m
Breite: 16.9m
Tragffähigkeit: 4720 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2978 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°40’59.8” N, 17°15’13.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 118° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund Via Nok
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 17:00:13 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2017 December 11th, 02:00:49 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 December 6th, 05:00:19 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:24 UTCVelsen
2017 December 1st, 15:00:57 UTCHull
2017 November 29th, 13:00:22 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 November 24th, 10:00:01 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 20:00:16 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 November 16th, 01:00:10 UTCOxelosund
2017 November 13th, 08:00:38 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
Alrek
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!