ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBERLAND - IMO 7921954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rinus Eversdijk [View profile]Title:TIMBERLANDAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921954Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TIMBERLAND passing Flushing inbound for Antwerp
ex.SAN FELICE '06
IMO number : 7921954
Bjr.1981

Rinus
Vessel Identification
Name:Hever Castle
IMO:7921954
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2010 Nov)
- San Felice (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbican Success (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mosman Star (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,514 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 13, 2012 09:48 (5 years ago)
Superb shot & nostalgic shipshape!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!