ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:nwo [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Katharina Ehler passing Glückstadt coming from Hamburg (18-08-2007).

Homeport: Otterndorf
Capacity: 3992 gt
Owner: Katharina Ehler
Operator: Ehler Reederei, Otterndorf
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’27.6” N, 15°36’41.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 154° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 20th, 12:00:15 UTCSidon
2018 August 12th, 22:00:58 UTCIt Mdc
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCMostaganem
2018 July 26th, 16:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 20th, 16:00:35 UTCRouen
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 28th, 15:00:07 UTCOrder
2018 June 27th, 06:00:52 UTCImmingham
2018 June 24th, 02:00:32 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© fran-tgn
ARCHER
© Michael Neidig
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!