ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ecuador Star - IMO 8814299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Ecuador StarAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8814299Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ecuador Star am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia, Gdansk B369/01
ex-Namen: Justinian, Polar Ecuador
Länge: 150.35m
Breite: 22.64m
Tragfähigkeit: 10620 Tonnen
Vermessung: 10629 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Xiang
IMO:8814299
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012749
Callsign:A8HP6
Former name(s):
- Polar Ecuador (Until 2005 Aug)
- Justinian (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ecuador Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°51’2.11” N, 79°31’23.51” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 231° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Balboa
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 10:00:27 UTCPanama Balboa
2017 March 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ECUADOR STAR
© Maestro
POLAR ECUADOR
© Frafo
POLAR ECUADOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!