ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Langeland am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hitzler, Lauenburg 788
ex-Namen: Martha Hammann
Länge: 80.71m
Breite: 12.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 2341 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1832 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Wischhafen
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’27.76” N, 30°12’51.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 220° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:24th May 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:22 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 12th, 18:00:56 UTCDk Frc
2018 May 9th, 08:00:31 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 5th, 20:00:21 UTCSenrk
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 27th, 15:00:19 UTCDkran
2018 April 25th, 08:00:34 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:45 UTCDkaab
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:05 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 18th, 20:00:14 UTCGbhdd
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
LANGELAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Aug 19, 2007 18:28 (10 years ago)
Great shot, Andreas :-)

Keep up the good work!


Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!