ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:CORAL SEAAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218234Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’23.4” N, 0°22’49.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 33° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 05:00:05 UTCTarragona
2017 October 15th, 15:00:12 UTCAveiro
2017 October 10th, 07:00:38 UTCNewport
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:03 UTCSetubal
2017 September 28th, 06:00:33 UTCGent
2017 September 26th, 23:00:36 UTCWerkendam
2017 September 24th, 16:00:11 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 17th, 23:00:52 UTCPasajes
2017 September 9th, 19:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 4th, 15:00:53 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!