ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC FORTUNE - IMO 9196383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC FORTUNEAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196383Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2007/08/19,Année de construction 1999,Port d'enregistrement Hong Kong
Nationalité HONG KONG, CHINE,Puissance maximale 8010 hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antaios
IMO:9196383
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016375
Callsign:D5FW3
Former name(s):
- Eternal Fortune (Until 2014 Feb)
- Atlantic Fortune (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,095 tons
Summer DWT:27,776 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTAIOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
ANTAIOS
© martin klingsick
ETERNAL FORTUNE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!