ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPHUSEN - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UPHUSENAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115937Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Uphusen am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes, Hoogezand 573
ex-Namen: Saar Bremen
Länge: 89.9m
Breite: 13.7m
Tragfähigekeit: 4334 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2875 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimatahfen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’8.91” N, 29°17’9.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuz
Arrival:21st Oct 2020
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kevser S
© Michael Neidig
Uphusen
© simonwp
LAFJORD
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!