ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHRISTINEAdded:Jul 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240732Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster here seen outgoing for Northsea between bouys SG1(Gn) and SG2(Rd); Flushing(Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’14.55” N, 16°44’36.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 202° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 18:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 12th, 12:00:03 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 February 10th, 13:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 8th, 19:00:36 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 31st, 00:00:01 UTCVerdal
2018 January 25th, 11:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 17th, 13:00:24 UTCBoston
2018 January 11th, 19:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 7th, 21:00:35 UTCRendsburg
2018 January 3rd, 13:00:54 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
Figaro
© Robbie Cox
FIGARO
© Brian Brady
Figaro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!