ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao Li Men - IMO 7529237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Bao Li MenAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529237Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Another view of the "Bao Li Men" at Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Li Men
IMO:7529237
Former name(s):
- Luyang Qingdao (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bao Li Men (Until 2009 Jan 26)
- Luyang Gingdao (Until 2009)
- Bao Li Men (Until 2008 Aug)
- Hebei Sunlight (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hebi Sunlight (Until 2002 May 02)
- Yong Shun (Until 2001 Jan)
- Jordan I (Until 1994 Aug)
- Mostween 2 (Until 1989 Jan)
- Vulcan (Until 1988 Jan)
- Aristogenis (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,888 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jordan I
© Michael Neidig
BAO LI MEN
© Geir Vinnes
BAO LI MEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
minthi on Aug 28, 2007 21:48 (10 years ago)
Hallo Gerolf,
danke für den Eintrag, die Reise war wirklich toll, es kommen auch noch ein paar "Nachträge", obwohl die Gesamtausbeute niedriger war als erwartet und das Wetter sehr problematisch...
Viele Grüße aus Niedersachsen
Lutz
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 26, 2007 07:18 (10 years ago)
Hallo Lutz,
muss wohl toll gewesen sein, Dein Aufenthalt in Shanghai, wenn Du Schätzchen wie diesen 36 L gesehen hast.
Grüße aus Bayern
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!