ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA ANN - IMO 8983416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:BARBARA ANNAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8983416Hits:879
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
Seen here on the Detroit River 1979 during the International Tug Race

Built as the Alhajuela in 1936 at Balboa, Panama Canal Zone by the Panama Railroad Co.
110 x 25 x 14

Brought to the Great Lakes and renamed Barbara Ann in 1971
Sold to
McKeil Work Boats Ltd.
Hamilton, Ontario Canada
1989 and renamed Evans McKeil

(reposted this after cleaning the dust off of it)


Vessel Identification
Name:Evans Mckeil
IMO:8983416
MMSI:316002103
Callsign:CFA7992
Former name(s):
- Alhajuela (Until 1999 Mar)
- Barbara Ann (Until 1991)
- Alhajuela (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:284 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVANS McKEIL
© Jeff Cameron
EVANS McKEIL
© jack2
EVANS McKEIL
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!