ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULBORG - IMO 9100140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GEULBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100140Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster incoming near Flushing(Holland)
2007-07-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne
IMO:9100140
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306431000
Callsign:PJNH
Former name(s):
- Geulborg (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’25.5” N, 8°52’23.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (34°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
06:30:49 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 06:30:08 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 10th, 16:00:56 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 30th, 20:00:00 UTCEs Avs
2018 June 24th, 11:00:54 UTCPt Ave
2018 June 15th, 16:00:02 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 10th, 05:30:04 UTCDz Dje
2018 June 6th, 08:00:46 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCIt Liv
2018 May 15th, 20:00:56 UTCEs Svq
2018 May 11th, 20:00:31 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
FIRDEVS
© vovashap
FIRDEVS
© Korkira
FIRDEVS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 20, 2007 12:21 (10 years ago)
THANKS JANI...
REGARDS
GEERT(ZAPPA)
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on Aug 19, 2007 17:26 (10 years ago)
deer Geert,

fyi

Built: 1994 Bodewes Volharding BV, Foxhol, Netherlands
Flag: Netherland Antilles
Callsign: PJNH
IMO No: 9100140
Length: 90 m
Beam: 14 m
Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 6SW280, 1750 kW

brgds
Jani
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!