ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILIANA - IMO 8807090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:LILIANAAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807090Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart

[b">[color=009900">(o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Liliana
IMO:8807090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376072000
Callsign:J8B2363
Former name(s):
- Ner (Until 2001)
- Monika (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILIANA
© Marcus-S
MONIKA
© PWR
LILIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Aug 19, 2007 18:24 (10 years ago)
Nice bright and colourful shot there, Jacek. Well done :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!