ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Metanol - IMO 8211722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Sichem MetanolAdded:Sep 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8211722Hits:621
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sichem Metanol (Valletta)
IMO: 8211722
Call sign: 9HVL4
G.T.: 3744
LxBxDr: 99,85 x 16,01 x 7,85 m
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1984
Ex-Names: Toumodi (1984-1995) > Metanol (1995-2005)
Type of ship: Chemical Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream on her way to Wintamlock (Belgium) 16/08/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Kefre
IMO:8211722
Former name(s):
- Sichem Metanol (Until 2007 Dec)
- Metanol (Until 2005 Jul)
- Toumodi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,744 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOUMODI
© Mike Griffiths
TOUMODI
© Gianpaolo
KEFRE
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 21, 2007 13:32 (10 years ago)
Hi Kelvin,
Thanks that you like this series shots.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Kelvin Davies on Aug 21, 2007 06:36 (10 years ago)
Nice series!
My favourite sort of photograph.
Kelvin
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 21:39 (10 years ago)
We're glad that you like this series shots.
Tanks for your comment magogman.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Magogman on Aug 19, 2007 17:22 (10 years ago)
Nice one and nice series on this vessel!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!