ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shen Long - IMO 8103573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Shen LongAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103573Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The chinese "Shen Long" (1981/3.128 GRT) passing Pudong 02/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Shen Long
IMO:8103573
Flag:China
MMSI:412461430
Former name(s):
- Teng Long (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sun Hope (Until 1987 Jan)
- Tasman Queen (Until 1984)
- Sky River (Until 1984)
- Tenmei (Until 1983)
- Ladybird (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,128 tons
Summer DWT:5,133 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shen Long
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 01:38 (10 years ago)
Interesting one.

Regards - M. Kronja
asnyk on Aug 19, 2007 16:50 (10 years ago)
This beautiful ship built 1981 by Hakata,yn 255.
3128gt,5134dwt;96,2x16,0x6,1m;13kn
1981 LADYBIRD,Japan
1982 TENMEI,Japan
1983 TASMAN QUEEN
1984 SKY RIVER
1984 SUN HOPE
1987 TENG LONG
2007 SHEN LONG,China
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!