ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA SAHBA - IMO 9330927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SIMA SAHBAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330927Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/8/19 at BrunsbŁttel. Newbuilding containervessel for Simatech Shipping L.L.C., Dubai.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima Sahba
IMO:9330927
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565547000
Callsign:S6HK5
Former name(s):
- Coromandel (Until 2014 Jun 09)
- St John Victory (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sima Sahba (Until 2012 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,995 tons
Summer DWT:20,349 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST JOHN VICTORY
© Viktor
ST JOHN VICTORY
© Viktor
ST JOHN VICTORY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Aug 19, 2007 15:50 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Gerda & Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 15:39 (10 years ago)
Very nice series shots of this newbuilding.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!