ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shacho - IMO 7412513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:ShachoAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412513Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo vessel "Shacho" (1975/9.758 GRT) on the Huangpu River at Shanghai 29/07/2007. The ship is running the cambodian flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shacho
IMO:7412513
Former name(s):
- Sea King (Until 2004 May)
- Woodlark (Until 2002 Jun)
- Dardanelia (Until 1995)
- Cadmus (Until 1987)
- Sea World (Until 1986)
- Ocean Melody (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,758 tons
Summer DWT:16,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Woodlark
© Andreas Spörri
WOODLARK
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
Shacho
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!