ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUMBER - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:WILSON HUMBERAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’48.16” N, 5°25’54.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 7° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Salten
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 08:00:25 UTCSalten
2018 June 19th, 14:00:51 UTCSantander
2018 June 9th, 09:00:19 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 5th, 22:00:04 UTCBilbao
2018 June 4th, 12:00:07 UTCBelfast
2018 May 13th, 12:00:24 UTCSevilla
2018 May 11th, 10:30:02 UTCSetubal
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:04 UTCBirdport
2018 April 27th, 18:00:19 UTCGarston
2018 April 21st, 05:00:17 UTCNordenham
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUMBER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON HUMBER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Wilson Humber
© Tommy Rogne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 13, 2007 11:11 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo Jacek!
She is a great looking ship.
Thanks very much for sharing!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!