ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUMBER - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:WILSON HUMBERAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°49’24.4” N, 13°37’22.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 9th, 06:00:07 UTCWandelaar For Order
2018 September 5th, 13:10:47 UTCFor Order
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:32 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 30th, 12:00:27 UTCRoterdam
2018 August 28th, 00:20:44 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 23:30:48 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 04:00:17 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:21 UTCOslo
2018 August 1st, 08:00:38 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUMBER
© Eddie Walker
Wilson Humber
© foggy
Wilson Humber
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!