ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETER S - IMO 9104110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:PETER SAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9104110Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
discharge at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Peter S
IMO:9104110
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013322
Callsign:A8MD3
Former name(s):
- Anangel Loyalty (Until 2007 May 28)
- Panagiotis A (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,131 tons
Summer DWT:71,550 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’56.04” N, 7°46’13.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 302° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 11:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 16th, 12:00:08 UTCDe Stade
2017 September 20th, 23:00:26 UTCPort Kamsar
2017 August 31st, 05:00:23 UTCCartagena
2017 August 3rd, 14:30:51 UTCCanakkale
2017 June 29th, 09:00:01 UTCBarcelona
2017 June 27th, 02:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 8th, 06:00:22 UTCSantarem
2017 May 16th, 08:00:14 UTCRu Ulu - Fr Fos
2017 April 26th, 23:30:58 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
PETER S
© Captain Carlitos
PETER S
© Captain Carlitos
PETER S
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!