ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILEAN REEFER - IMO 8917546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:CHILEAN REEFERAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8917546Hits:597
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Chilean Reefer
IMO:8917546
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311956000
Callsign:C6UM2
Former name(s):
- Carelian Reefer (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,095 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°25’8.02” N, 120°22’13.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 12:00:55 UTCBalboa
2017 October 15th, 08:00:55 UTCPort Angeles
2017 October 5th, 23:00:02 UTCBellingham Anchorage
2017 September 28th, 13:00:35 UTCPort Angeles
2017 September 28th, 13:00:33 UTCUs Dut
2017 September 13th, 12:00:17 UTCBusan
2017 September 10th, 02:00:16 UTCDalian
2017 March 5th, 14:00:48 UTCUs Dut
2017 February 19th, 12:00:18 UTCPa Ctb
2017 February 6th, 04:00:56 UTCNl Sce
More Of This Ship
Chilean Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Chilean Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CHILEAN REEFER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!