ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILEAN REEFER - IMO 8917546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:CHILEAN REEFERAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8917546Hits:565
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Chilean Reefer
IMO:8917546
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311956000
Callsign:C6UM2
Former name(s):
- Carelian Reefer (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,095 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’30.32” N, 10°35’56.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 12:00:18 UTCSkagen
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 17th, 04:00:25 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 9th, 04:00:31 UTCVigo
2017 October 27th, 12:00:55 UTCBalboa
2017 October 15th, 08:00:55 UTCPort Angeles
2017 October 5th, 23:00:02 UTCBellingham Anchorage
2017 September 28th, 13:00:35 UTCPort Angeles
2017 September 28th, 13:00:33 UTCUs Dut
2017 September 13th, 12:00:17 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
Chilean Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
Chilean Reefer
© Patrick Deenik
Chilean Reefer
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!