ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ENGLE - IMO 9295438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:CAPE ENGLEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9295438Hits:559
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
5815gt, 8643dwt. Built 2005 by INP Heavy Inds. Co. Ltd. Ulsan, yard no. H1134. Sailing from Rotterdam 10 August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Essberger
IMO:9295438
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245958000
Callsign:PCQE
Former name(s):
- Uct Engle (Until 2011 Jun 23)
- Cape Engle (Until 2008 Jun 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,815 tons
Summer DWT:8,643 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’36.68” N, 5°43’7.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 234° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Ferrol
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:41 UTCNltnz
2018 September 7th, 22:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 August 28th, 17:00:13 UTCLavera
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:46 UTCEscar
2018 August 21st, 00:00:22 UTCPtlis (barreiro)
2018 August 16th, 10:00:45 UTCGbrun
2018 August 11th, 22:00:25 UTCBeanr
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCEscas
2018 July 24th, 18:00:21 UTCNokrs
2018 July 20th, 14:00:25 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CAPE ENGLE
© Henk Jungerius
LISA ESSBERGER
© SF-Images
LISA ESSBERGER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!