ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRPLAY III - IMO 9365116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:FAIRPLAY IIIAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9365116Hits:531
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
308gt, 70t bollard pull. Built 2007 by Ast. Armon Navia. Seen off Maasluis 10 August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairplay Iii
IMO:9365116
MMSI:244616000
Callsign:PHKI
Former name(s):
- Fairplay 3 (Until 2009 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:308 tons
Summer DWT:241 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’10.86” N, 4°0’3.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Tug
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 12th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 October 12th, 23:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:53 UTCHarbour Tug
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 23:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2016 October 12th, 23:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2015 October 16th, 20:30:00 UTCAntwerp-towage Tug
2014 October 16th, 20:30:31 UTCAntwerp-towage Tug
2013 December 31st, 23:59:21 UTCHarbour Tug
2013 December 31st, 23:28:20 UTC8arbour Tug
More Of This Ship
Fairplay III
© Patrick Deenik
FAIRPLAY III
© seaweasel
FAIRPLAY III
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!