ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELDORE II - IMO 7371501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELDORE IIAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7371501Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.4.2005
built by Asakawa Shipbuilding,Japan,1975
ex Sky Bird,Good Hunter,Blue Med,Giovi,Nikos M
6200 dwt,3531 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Asco J
IMO:7371501
Former name(s):
- Al Ayman (Until 2007 Oct)
- Eldore Ii (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nikos M (Until 2003 Oct)
- Giovi (Until 1992 Jan)
- Blue Med (Until 1986)
- Good Hunter (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,895 tons
Summer DWT:6,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOS M
© PWR
ASCO J
© MAHMOUD SHD
Asco J
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!