ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:August 10, 2007IMO:8914295Hits:600
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-ARKLOW FORTUNE, MB HUMBER. 2373gt, 4245dwt. Built 1991 by BV SW Ferus Smit, Foxhol, yard no. 283.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’1.49” N, 22°29’13.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Kunda
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 16:00:05 UTCKunda
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCSlite
2018 April 19th, 19:00:18 UTCRanders
2018 April 15th, 04:00:36 UTCDegerhamn
2018 April 14th, 13:30:05 UTCRonne
2018 April 12th, 20:00:53 UTCSlite
2018 April 10th, 17:00:17 UTCRonne
2018 April 8th, 08:00:25 UTCRanders
2018 March 25th, 13:00:05 UTCSlite
2018 March 24th, 06:00:05 UTCRoone
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Pedro Amaral
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!