ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACTION - IMO 9127875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:CEC ACTIONAdded:Jul 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9127875Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
15.8.2007.Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima Ii
IMO:9127875
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060356
Callsign:POBA
Former name(s):
- Cec Action (Until 2011)
- Melfi Ecuador (Until 2002 May)
- Mint Action (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,837 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’11.45” S, 112°43’28.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 64° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
05:30:12 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 05:30:12 UTCSurabaya
2016 December 5th, 08:00:00 UTCSurabaya
2011 June 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
CEC ACTION
© Marius Esman
CEC ACTION
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
CEC ACTION
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!