ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.Aug.07 - at the grain terminal | IMO 9218222 | MMSI 245 177 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: The Netherlands/Zaandam | cs: PBAV | GT 2.316 | dwt 3.171 | loa 89,99 m | beam 12,50 m | draft 4,64 m | yob: 2000 by Barkmeijer BV, Stroobos/The Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Arklow Shipping Nederland BV, Rotterdam/The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’57.6” N, 15°37’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:45 UTCDkaar
2018 September 6th, 12:00:08 UTCLvlpx
2018 September 4th, 13:00:30 UTCDkaar
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:46 UTCDeham
2018 September 1st, 03:00:54 UTCDehus
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:49 UTCDkaar
2018 August 20th, 23:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 22:00:26 UTCPlszz
2018 August 13th, 22:00:51 UTCDkaar
2018 August 10th, 03:00:31 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!