ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEBAS - IMO 9355458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:SEBASAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2007IMO:9355458Hits:884
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex-PAVO J. 8246gt, 11178dwt, 962 TEU. Built 2007 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne. Yard no. 236. Renamed GRACECHURCH HARP (2008), PAVO J (2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavo J
IMO:9355458
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305055000
Callsign:V2CN7
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Sebas (Until 2008 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°47’58.23” N, 79°50’19.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 13° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ilm
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 02:00:11 UTCGtstc
2018 September 4th, 05:00:31 UTCUspef
2018 August 31st, 21:00:08 UTCGtstc
2018 August 20th, 09:00:54 UTCUspef
2018 August 15th, 02:00:35 UTCCumar
2018 August 13th, 05:00:19 UTCUspef
2018 August 9th, 12:00:14 UTCGtstc
2018 August 6th, 04:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:00 UTCGtsto
2018 July 30th, 11:00:54 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eddie Walker on Aug 20, 2007 11:56 (11 years ago)
Thanks! Any idea where she was built?
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 19, 2007 22:24 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this feeder

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!