ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BEECK - IMO 9115987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:RMS BEECKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9115987Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Weser, leaving Bremen, 14.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9115987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304741000
Callsign:V2OX9
Former name(s):
- Rms Beeck (Until 2015 Feb 10)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’36.59” N, 0°10’25.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Gberi
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:02 UTCGberi
2018 April 18th, 20:00:54 UTCGbmon
2018 April 16th, 06:00:59 UTCGblei Via Skaw
2018 April 16th, 05:00:55 UTCGblei Via Skaw
2018 April 11th, 06:00:51 UTCWolgast
2018 April 10th, 03:00:54 UTCAmager
2018 April 10th, 03:00:47 UTCCph
2018 April 4th, 02:00:50 UTCPlszz
2018 April 2nd, 13:30:43 UTCKoge Via Nok
2018 March 29th, 10:00:10 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Igor Dilo
ANJA
© Igor Dilo
ANJA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!